UNIMECH ENGINEERING (KL) SDN BHD

The Global Leader in Industrial Valve, Pipe Fittings and Related Products.



UNIMECH Group has been known for years as pioneer in valve manufacturing with its own brand, ARITA. With several plants currently operating in China, ARITA Valve has been widely used in general industries as well as non critical area oil and gas sector. Over the years, we had been well recognized by clients not only due to the fact that the valves are high quality, but as well as our strategy to keep items on ex stock basis thus enabling you to have the goods at once.

UNIJIN's products are used in a variety of applications including the power generating industry, oil & gas, petrochemical and chemical processing, the pulp & paper industry, semiconductor manufacturing, bio-pharmaceutical and the food & beverage industry. UNIJIN's products line are pressure gauge, pressure switch, pressure transmitter, thermometer, thermocouple, temperature switch, temperature transmitter, thermowell & accessories and so forth.

In UNIMECH Engineering (KL) Sdn. Bhd., supply of flanges has been a main strength of ours as flanges are crucial in joining up segmented section to become a complete pipeline system. Not only that we are the manufacturer of flange products with the brand name ARITA, but we have as well established ourselves as stockiest and distributor of flanges produced by renowned manufacturer.

Fittings are not only vital in connecting equipment’s to the pipeline system, but it also made possible changes of angle and size in the system itself. Over the years, we have established ourselves as one of the main distributor of various type of fittings, as we maintain a sufficient stock level of fittings from China and non China origin.

UNIMECH offer the most thorough Burner Service in Malaysia. You will receive an informative service report. Our service technicians will oversee the burner and also a wide variety of the plant such as the dryer, feed end boxes, filter bags and ducting. We also supply a wide range of different spares for Riello burner. We are also able to provide a full installation service in addition to parts and spares. We aspire to gain complete customer satisfaction.

RANGES
Asbestos Manhole Joints, Glass Fibre Twisted Yarn, Glass Fibre Cloth, Rope, Tape, Glass Fibre Lagging, Fibretex, White Felts, Calcium Silicate, Sealing Tape, Graphited Square Packing, Greased Cotton Packing, Fibre Sheets, Pre-cut Gaskets, Rubber Gaskets, Spiral Wound Gaskets, Ultra Seal, Boiler Refratory products.
Asbestos Manhole Joints, Glass Fibre Twisted Yarn, Glass Fibre Cloth, Rope, Tape, Glass Fibre Lagging, Fibretex, White Felts, Calcium Silicate, Sealing Tape, Graphited Square Packing, Greased Cotton Packing, Fibre Sheets, Pre-cut Gaskets, Rubber Gaskets, Spiral Wound Gaskets, Ultra Seal, Boiler Refratory products.
previous arrow
next arrow
Slider

FITTING & FLANGES

DESCRIPTION MILL CERT REF.
CS FITTING HEBEI 26022018
CS FITTING SCH40&SCH80 02012017
CS FITTING SCH40&SCH80 08082017
CS FITTING SCH40&SCH80 13042018
CS FITTING SCH40&SCH80 (NEW) 23012019
CS FITTING-SGP-CS FLANGE 19092017
CS FLANGES 9072018
CS FLANGES 12072017
CS FLANGES 14072017
CS FLANGES 15012018
CS FLANGES 20112017
CS FLANGES 22032018
CS FLANGES 23052018
F.S & F.SS304 3000# FITTING ZPO-1607-0008
F.S & F.SS304 INVOICE#16007 ZPO-1509-0018
F.SS304 3000# FITTING 6112012
FLANGE MILL CERT XF-UEM038 HEBEI 280818
FLANGE MILL CERT XF-UEM039 HEBEI 280818
MS FLANGE 06022018
MS FLANGE 14062018
MS FLANGE 27032018
MS FLANGE 30082018
SGP FITTING BUTTWELD JISB2311 08112018
SGP GI ELBOW FITTING (032MM-45deg, 020MM-90deg) HEBEI 29032018
SGP GI FITTING 0502018
SGP GI FITTING 08082017
SGP GI FITTING 13042018
SGP GI FITTING & FLANGE 09072018
SGP GI FITTING & FLANGE 12042018
SS FITTING 03072018
SS FITTING BUTTWELD Grade-WP304@304L-W
SS FITTING BUTTWELD Grade-WP304@304L-W.~SCH10
SS FITTING BUTTWELD Grade-WP304@304L-W.~SCH10 &40
SS FITTING BUTTWELD KT FITTINGS 13052015
SS FLANGE 07072018
SS FLANGE 17122018
SS FLANGE 18012018
SS FLANGE 26012018
SS304 CAMLOCK TYPE D (050MM) 10092016
SS304 CAMLOCK TYPE DP (025MM) 07032016
SS304 CAMLOCK TYPE DP (050MM) 10092016
SS304 SS316 FLANGE PT.PERONI 08092018
SS304 SS316 FLANGE PT.PERONI 18082018

© 2018 UNIMECH ENGINEERING (KL) SDN. BHD.
WEBSITE by Shahida.Seman